Return to Record Maps

agency

HARMONY HOSPICE CARE LLC

Warwick, RI

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
71 Source
Last-days measure denominator
391 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
402 Source
Hospice average daily census
72 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HARMONY HOSPICE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
HARMONY HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1700532165 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-04-28 (RI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
INVESTORS BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 1850670332]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, MINDEE POSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789085465]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-03-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NFR 2020 IRRV TR [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305237520]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-03; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, QUINTO NEXGEN LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133524721]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-03; ownership: 78.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHAUNILEE MEDEIROS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385981968]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHAUNILEE MEDEIROS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385981968]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SK NEXGEN TR [Organization; CMS owner ID 4688079270]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 14.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRYKO NEXGEN HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 42615635]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-03; ownership: 56.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, UAK 2020 IRRV TR [Organization; CMS owner ID 9032514625]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-03; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, UKR NEXGEN LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7214332808]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-03; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, YK NEXGEN TR [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406251099]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 14.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, YR NEXGEN TR [Organization; CMS owner ID 2860897451]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 28.4%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(401) 252-5700 Source
CMS address
931 JEFFERSON BLVD Source
ZIP code
02886 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$270.47

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,007 hospice service days, 382 distinct beneficiaries, $6,763,580 submitted charges, and $4,794,479 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$191.73

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,007 hospice service days, 382 distinct beneficiaries, $6,763,580 submitted charges, and $4,794,479 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$210.05

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

RI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 443,720 hospice service days and 7,388 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$367.38

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

RI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 443,720 hospice service days and 7,388 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record