Return to Record Maps

agency

INTERIM HEALTH CARE OF THE TRIAD, INC

Rock Hill, SC

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
28 Source
Hospice average daily census
10 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF THE TRIAD INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1558578609 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2000-06-15 (NC) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JOHN MORRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325132434]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN MORRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325132434]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN MORRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325132434]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA MORRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234223348]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA MORRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234223348]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA MORRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234223348]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARET WEBB [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698869709]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARET WEBB [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698869709]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARET WEBB [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698869709]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHEPHALI PATEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587690797]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRI PILKINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870687981]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRI PILKINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870687981]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRI PILKINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870687981]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(803) 329-4188 Source
CMS address
154 AMENDMENT AVE SUITE 105 Source
ZIP code
29730 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$202.12

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,853 hospice service days, 36 distinct beneficiaries, $778,752 submitted charges, and $637,228 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$165.38

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,853 hospice service days, 36 distinct beneficiaries, $778,752 submitted charges, and $637,228 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$173.84

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

SC state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,292,751 hospice service days and 37,872 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$300.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

SC state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,292,751 hospice service days and 37,872 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record