Return to Record Maps

agency

LIGHTHOUSE HOSPICE GROUP, LLC

Irmo, SC

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
10 Source
Last-days measure denominator
112 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
68 Source
Hospice average daily census
32 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LIGHTHOUSE HOSPICE GROUP, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
LIGHTHOUSE HOSPICE GROUP Source
Enrolled NPI
1295027159 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2011-03-23 (SC) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BENJAMIN J LEVINSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193706422]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LIGHTHOUSE HOSPICE GROUP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8022296490]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2011-05-20; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, NICOLE LEE FROST [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991615544]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-08-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE LEE FROST [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991615544]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-08-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE LEE FROST [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991615544]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2011-05-20; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(803) 781-1935 Source
CMS address
110 OAK PARK DRIVE UNIT C Source
ZIP code
29063 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$292.43

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,126 hospice service days, 109 distinct beneficiaries, $3,545,958 submitted charges, and $1,959,370 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.58

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,126 hospice service days, 109 distinct beneficiaries, $3,545,958 submitted charges, and $1,959,370 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$173.84

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

SC state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,292,751 hospice service days and 37,872 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$300.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

SC state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,292,751 hospice service days and 37,872 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record