Return to Record Maps

agency

EPIC CARE HEALTH LLC

Fort Mill, SC

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
6 Source
Visits in last days of life
44 Source
Last-days measure denominator
57 Source
Process measure denominator
12 Source
Hospice average daily census
21 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
EPIC CARE HEALTH LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1598331357 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
10-26 NATIONWIDE TR [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406151398]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 37.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, 1026 ENTERPRISES II, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264809193]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 37.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, BORIS SHKLYAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759394364]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARROLL SPIRES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133615834]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CDW INVESTMENTS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284042383]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHAIM DOV WINTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799916029]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JB ANCILLARY HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264919604]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, JUDAH BIENSTOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436158904]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 37.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MENACHEM WINTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901283852]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MM ACQUISITIONS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284128588]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, MO HOSPICE INVESTMENTS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2365829215]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, NAFTALI FRIEDMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092192948]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NDF HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9436521242]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, YM HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1254818693]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, YOSEF MANNE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183001035]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(803) 620-9399 Source
CMS address
1012 MARKE ST SUITE 307 Source
ZIP code
29708 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$222.28

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,660 hospice service days, 57 distinct beneficiaries, $1,702,701 submitted charges, and $1,303,174 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$170.13

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,660 hospice service days, 57 distinct beneficiaries, $1,702,701 submitted charges, and $1,303,174 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$173.84

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

SC state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,292,751 hospice service days and 37,872 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$300.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

SC state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,292,751 hospice service days and 37,872 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record