Return to Record Maps

agency

LINCOLN MEDICAL HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE

Fayetteville, TN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
67 Source
Last-days measure denominator
146 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
112 Source
Hospice average daily census
26 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HH HEALTH SYSTEM LINCOLN Source
Enrolled DBA name
LINCOLN MEDICAL HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1750126959 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CLINTON P CARTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890115133]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLINTON P CARTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890115133]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY HOWARD SAMZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719896992]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY HOWARD SAMZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719896992]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA POSEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567989783]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY SEALS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587048525]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY SEALS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587048525]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY SEALS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587048525]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMMY COBB [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103251053]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE HEALTH CARE AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF HUNTSVILLE [Organization; CMS owner ID 7315851284]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE HEALTH CARE AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF HUNTSVILLE [Organization; CMS owner ID 7315851284]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(931) 433-8088 Source
CMS address
106 MEDICAL CENTER BLVD Source
ZIP code
37334 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$250.32

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,761 hospice service days, 109 distinct beneficiaries, $2,443,416 submitted charges, and $1,547,632 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$158.55

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,761 hospice service days, 109 distinct beneficiaries, $2,443,416 submitted charges, and $1,547,632 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168.57

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,234,552 hospice service days and 44,316 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$301.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,234,552 hospice service days and 44,316 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record