Return to Record Maps

agency

TENNESSEE QUALITY CARE - HOSPICE

Jackson, TN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,044 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
785 Source
Hospice average daily census
193 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRI-COUNTY HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
TENNESSEE QUALITY CARE- HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1679531644 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
24 Source
Reported owner relationships
25 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADDUS HEALTHCARE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719897081]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ADDUS HOMECARE CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002813060]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, AMERICAN HOME CARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1658535018]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2006-09-09; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 244147833]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, BANK OF THE WEST [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921268418]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, BLACK ROCK INSTITUTIONAL TRUST COMPANY N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 1850209073]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 16%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRIAN T MONAHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456375948]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN W POFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123243870]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CALLIE RUMSEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830444983]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAPITAL ONE NA [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800050014]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 15.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, CITIZENS BANK NA [Organization; CMS owner ID 547517088]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, FIFTH THIRD BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517132335]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, GEORGE T MATHAI [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234024407]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOMECARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749380509]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2006-09-09; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 3779742135]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 6.7%; PE: no; REIT: no, JP MORGAN CHASE, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173796265]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, PNC BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 8325146129]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, RODNEY DIRK ALLISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799692356]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRAVIS BLASER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012178767]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VANGUARD GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284807678]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 6.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092754747]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 7.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, WHITNEY BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618224155]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 6.7%; PE: no; REIT: no, WILLIAM BRADLEY BICKHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193716074]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(731) 410-2250 Source
CMS address
409 WALKER ROAD Source
ZIP code
38305 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$225.73

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 69,844 hospice service days, 848 distinct beneficiaries, $15,765,965 submitted charges, and $11,271,412 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.38

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 69,844 hospice service days, 848 distinct beneficiaries, $15,765,965 submitted charges, and $11,271,412 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168.57

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,234,552 hospice service days and 44,316 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$301.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,234,552 hospice service days and 44,316 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record