Return to Record Maps

agency

QUALITY HOSPICE

Jamestown, TN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
65 Source
Last-days measure denominator
274 Source
Process composite
93 Source
Process measure denominator
251 Source
Hospice average daily census
51 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALL CARE PLUS, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
QUALITY HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1558637801 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2002-11-18 (TN) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BALEY F ALLRED [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022102185]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-10-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BALEY F ALLRED [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022102185]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BALEY F ALLRED [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022102185]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JILL JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062841117]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-02-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JILL JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062841117]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-02-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN ALLRED [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597093674]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN ALLRED [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597093674]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULA ALLRED [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214021153]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-10-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULA ALLRED [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214021153]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULA ALLRED [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214021153]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2013-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULA ALLRED [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214021153]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN THOMPSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 143316224]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN THOMPSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 143316224]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS MILLS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789624875]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-08-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS MILLS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789624875]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2012-04-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(931) 879-9330 Source
CMS address
341 WEST CENTRAL AVENUE Source
ZIP code
38556 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$264.19

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,633 hospice service days, 232 distinct beneficiaries, $4,658,442 submitted charges, and $2,857,613 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$162.06

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,633 hospice service days, 232 distinct beneficiaries, $4,658,442 submitted charges, and $2,857,613 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168.57

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,234,552 hospice service days and 44,316 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$301.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,234,552 hospice service days and 44,316 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record