Return to Record Maps

agency

HOME HOSPICE

Odessa, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
62 Source
Last-days measure denominator
571 Source
Process composite
50 Source
Process measure denominator
562 Source
Hospice average daily census
123 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOME HOSPICE OF ODESSA/MIDLAND LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
HOME HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1376574384 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMY DENISE DANIELS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062778145]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMY DENISE DANIELS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062778145]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2011-08-16; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMY MICHELLE DRUMM [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406143676]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-08-29; ownership: 53.09%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMY MICHELLE DRUMM [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406143676]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-08-29; ownership: 53.09%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMY MICHELLE DRUMM [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406143676]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMY MICHELLE DRUMM [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406143676]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNA MARIE TUNGOL FRANCISCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406099803]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAROL WEBB [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991843294]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2009-09-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAROL WEBB [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991843294]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2009-09-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBRA HARRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284071010]; role: OTHER; associated: 2017-05-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBRA HARRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284071010]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2005-01-10; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PERMIAN HOSPICE CARE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456716729]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-19; ownership: 9.87%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROBIN D FLOYD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587684014]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-11-17; ownership: 18.52%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBIN D FLOYD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587684014]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-04-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMBRA K ORREN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375733355]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-08-15; ownership: 18.52%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMBRA K ORREN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375733355]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-04-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(432) 580-9990 Source
CMS address
601 E 2ND ST, STE F Source
ZIP code
79761 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$257.91

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 47,486 hospice service days, 620 distinct beneficiaries, $12,247,115 submitted charges, and $7,972,192 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$167.89

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 47,486 hospice service days, 620 distinct beneficiaries, $12,247,115 submitted charges, and $7,972,192 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record