Return to Record Maps

agency

EXCLUSIVE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE INC

Beeville, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
37 Source
Last-days measure denominator
81 Source
Process composite
92 Source
Process measure denominator
74 Source
Hospice average daily census
18 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
EXCLUSIVE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1326153891 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2002-07-15 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
GERONIMO GIRALDO RODRIGUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 941396790]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-02-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GERONIMO GIRALDO RODRIGUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 941396790]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-02-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GERONIMO GIRALDO RODRIGUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 941396790]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-02-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GERONIMO GIRALDO RODRIGUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 941396790]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-02-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GERONIMO GIRALDO RODRIGUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 941396790]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-02-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HUGERONIMO HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9234437260]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-02-29; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SCOTT ALAN CHILDRESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951577592]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-01-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN BOWMAN CHILDRESS TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 42486680]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2005-06-20; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, TROY DOUGLAS HUGHES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012996572]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-02-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TROY DOUGLAS HUGHES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012996572]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-02-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TROY DOUGLAS HUGHES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012996572]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-02-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(361) 358-2468 Source
CMS address
112 N SAINT MARYS STREET Source
ZIP code
78102 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$251.75

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,030 hospice service days, 75 distinct beneficiaries, $1,518,040 submitted charges, and $969,363 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$160.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,030 hospice service days, 75 distinct beneficiaries, $1,518,040 submitted charges, and $969,363 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record