Return to Record Maps

agency

A PLUS HEALTHCARE AT HOME-HOSPICE

Lehi, UT

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
73 Source
Last-days measure denominator
558 Source
Process composite
93 Source
Process measure denominator
361 Source
Hospice average daily census
135 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
EZRA HEALTHCARE Source
Enrolled DBA name
A PLUS HEALTHCARE AT HOME-HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1003809369 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-01-09 (UT) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CODY J CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800115114]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-28; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CODY J CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800115114]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-09-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CODY J CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800115114]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-09-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CYNTHIA SAUNDERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406346931]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARY F HOLLAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618961319]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMPACT HEALTHCARE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264751577]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-28; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STEVEN R BURNINGHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284883158]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-28; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN R BURNINGHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284883158]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-09-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN R BURNINGHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284883158]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-09-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(801) 225-0990 Source
CMS address
3125 WEST EXECUTIVE PARKWAY Source
ZIP code
84043 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$299.60

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 48,136 hospice service days, 498 distinct beneficiaries, $14,421,679 submitted charges, and $8,297,063 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.37

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 48,136 hospice service days, 498 distinct beneficiaries, $14,421,679 submitted charges, and $8,297,063 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.45

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

UT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,408,392 hospice service days and 16,377 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$291.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

UT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,408,392 hospice service days and 16,377 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record