Return to Record Maps

agency

ADVANCED HOSPICE OF ST. GEORGE

St George, UT

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
85 Source
Last-days measure denominator
41 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
37 Source
Hospice average daily census
11 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AHC HOME HEALTH OF ST GEORGE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ADVANCED HOSPICE OF ST. GEORGE Source
Enrolled NPI
1538677547 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-01-10 (UT) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADVANCED HEALTH CARE - LARRY H MILLER CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557763729]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FOREST ARNETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658685680]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUSTIN SEVY [Individual; CMS owner ID 547547424]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREV TR FBO ZANE MILLER [Organization; CMS owner ID 42655995]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 5.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, LESLIE ATKIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719420785]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LHM MAN HHH LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012455603]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002218278]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 72.3%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406220367]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 5.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI [Organization; CMS owner ID 1052835089]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 5.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. [Organization; CMS owner ID 143744177]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 5.1%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(435) 522-2200 Source
CMS address
1934 EAST RIVERSIDE DRIVE Source
ZIP code
84790 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$354.19

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,370 hospice service days, 42 distinct beneficiaries, $1,547,814 submitted charges, and $754,138 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.57

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,370 hospice service days, 42 distinct beneficiaries, $1,547,814 submitted charges, and $754,138 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.45

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

UT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,408,392 hospice service days and 16,377 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$291.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

UT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,408,392 hospice service days and 16,377 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record