Return to Record Maps

agency

BELLE VIE HOSPICE, LLC

American Fork, UT

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
47 Source
Last-days measure denominator
127 Source
Process composite
60 Source
Process measure denominator
159 Source
Hospice average daily census
67 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BELLE VIE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1720665433 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-03-15 (UT) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
25 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BELLE VIE HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921416660]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-11; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JASON P BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436161767]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 23.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON P BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436161767]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON P BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436161767]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON P BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436161767]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN M BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880604438]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 23.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN M BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880604438]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN M BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880604438]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN M BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880604438]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLEE ANN TELAROLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103234844]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLEE ANN TELAROLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103234844]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLEE ANN TELAROLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103234844]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLEE ANN TELAROLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103234844]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LIAHONA HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092128967]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 47%; PE: no; REIT: no, MY 4 BOYS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9830507573]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, PAIGE MARIE KIMBALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113249285]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAIGE MARIE KIMBALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113249285]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAIGE MARIE KIMBALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113249285]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAIGE MARIE KIMBALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113249285]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PRECISION BEAUTY AND WELLNESS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749698488]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, SILVER LINING OPERATIONS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1658789391]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 28%; PE: no; REIT: no, TYLER S HUNSAKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385052026]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 28%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TYLER S HUNSAKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385052026]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TYLER S HUNSAKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385052026]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TYLER S HUNSAKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385052026]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(801) 997-9496 Source
CMS address
12 WEST 100 NORTH Source
ZIP code
84003 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$483.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 19,731 hospice service days, 196 distinct beneficiaries, $9,539,771 submitted charges, and $3,366,921 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$170.64

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 19,731 hospice service days, 196 distinct beneficiaries, $9,539,771 submitted charges, and $3,366,921 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.45

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

UT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,408,392 hospice service days and 16,377 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$291.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

UT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,408,392 hospice service days and 16,377 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record