Return to Record Maps

agency

ELEVATE HOSPICE, LLC

Price, UT

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice average daily census
4 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ELEVATE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1942805056 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-09-21 (UT) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRODY J LEROY [Individual; CMS owner ID 840361218]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-12-20; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRODY J LEROY [Individual; CMS owner ID 840361218]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-12-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRODY J LEROY [Individual; CMS owner ID 840361218]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-12-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE LOUISE WILLSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183961477]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-12-20; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE LOUISE WILLSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183961477]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-09-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE LOUISE WILLSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183961477]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-12-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(435) 637-1250 Source
CMS address
88 EAST 100 SOUTH Source
ZIP code
84501 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$315.64

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,533 hospice service days, 16 distinct beneficiaries, $483,877 submitted charges, and $272,872 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,533 hospice service days, 16 distinct beneficiaries, $483,877 submitted charges, and $272,872 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.45

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

UT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,408,392 hospice service days and 16,377 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$291.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

UT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,408,392 hospice service days and 16,377 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record