Return to Record Maps

agency

LAMOILLE HHA

Morrisville, VT

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
59 Source
Last-days measure denominator
110 Source
Process composite
93 Source
Process measure denominator
73 Source
Hospice average daily census
20 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LAMOILLE HOME HEALTH AGENCY, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
LAMOILLE HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1932258209 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1971-01-01 (VT) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
20 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BELINDA HARRIS CLEGG [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820438740]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLAIRE HANCOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789605163]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-10-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIELLE M MEARS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911347836]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DULCIE T RIVERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557701471]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC J DODGE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153790688]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-10-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC T OSGOOD [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739529652]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERICA L SCOTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335465848]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANE P PAINE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981865516]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-03-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAZANNE V FELLOWS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729501952]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER ANNE HOLTON-CLAPP [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466892385]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOAN BERWICK NAGY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537077045]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOANIE R NEWTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214312016]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-02-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHLEEN DEMARS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961690987]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHLEEN DEMARS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961690987]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARJORIE J KELSO [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860677226]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-02-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK NASH [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688910136]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA W ROSE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406231208]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHILIP GEORGE KIELY [Individual; CMS owner ID 648288522]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHELLEY H NOLAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062881592]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-10-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VIRGINIA L BROOKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032594833]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-06-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM K KROPELIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709102213]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(802) 888-4651 Source
CMS address
54 FARR AVENUE Source
ZIP code
05661 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$330.89

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,235 hospice service days, 88 distinct beneficiaries, $2,394,019 submitted charges, and $1,269,752 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.50

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,235 hospice service days, 88 distinct beneficiaries, $2,394,019 submitted charges, and $1,269,752 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$189.47

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

VT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 233,569 hospice service days and 3,560 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$282.98

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

VT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 233,569 hospice service days and 3,560 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record