Return to Record Maps

agency

PATHWELL HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE

Winchester, VA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process measure denominator
19 Source
Hospice average daily census
5 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HILLSIDE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
PATHWELL HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1841849783 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-08-13 (VA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREW QUINN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032539044]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 30.2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW QUINN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032539044]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 30.2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW QUINN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032539044]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 30.2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW QUINN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032539044]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 30.2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY BONEKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032331087]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 2.4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATHWELL HEALTH INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133549140]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PATHWELL HEALTH INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133549140]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RAJIV K AGGARWAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294621926]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAMANDEEP BRAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032539051]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 33.7%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAMANDEEP BRAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032539051]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 33.7%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAMANDEEP BRAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032539051]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 33.7%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAMANDEEP BRAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032539051]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 33.7%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(703) 956-9585 Source
CMS address
118 CREEKSIDE LANE Source
ZIP code
22602 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$246.72

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,009 hospice service days, 22 distinct beneficiaries, $495,666 submitted charges, and $371,004 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$184.67

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,009 hospice service days, 22 distinct beneficiaries, $495,666 submitted charges, and $371,004 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

VA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,042,242 hospice service days and 41,340 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$295.52

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

VA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,042,242 hospice service days and 41,340 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record