Return to Record Maps

agency

LAKE PRINCE WOODS AT HOME LLC

Suffolk, VA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process composite
86 Source
Process measure denominator
28 Source
Hospice average daily census
4 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LAKE PRINCE AT HOME LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
LAKE PRINCE WOODS Source
Enrolled NPI
1174112445 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-10-16 (NC) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
27 Source
Reported owner relationships
27 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AIMEE N REIMANN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800862764]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-10-17; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMIR HAJIMOMENIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577558527]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANTHONY BRANCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 749199362]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES W ERDMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608767835]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CORY SCOTT TOBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032542030]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIANA R SULLIVAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365970878]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY ALCORN [Individual; CMS owner ID 941330021]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER SLOAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173019353]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-04-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY J GILLIAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 42353765]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JODY STREET [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092159442]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JULIUS W ABERNETHY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789052937]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHY WOOD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850724857]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATRINA ESTERLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123597903]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-05-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENNETH WAYNE CLAPP [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264928449]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAKE PRINCE CENTER, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 8820905748]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-10-23; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LAMONT D MADDOX [Individual; CMS owner ID 547798050]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAWRENCE RAY BOLICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779960471]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEE B SYRIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315080033]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2012-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARET N WILEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466797527]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE HORTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052789203]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MILLS HUNTER MARCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113350117]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PARKER DAUGHTRY HOWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769815752]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAUL ALLEN GRAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365886710]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RONALD BRADLEY THIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496188484]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHANE SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870961022]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN STONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779494364]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMMY JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 547604993]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(757) 923-5559 Source
CMS address
100 ANNA GOODE WAY Source
ZIP code
23434 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$180.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,124 hospice service days, 22 distinct beneficiaries, $203,118 submitted charges, and $194,353 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,124 hospice service days, 22 distinct beneficiaries, $203,118 submitted charges, and $194,353 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

VA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,042,242 hospice service days and 41,340 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$295.52

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

VA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,042,242 hospice service days and 41,340 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record