Return to Record Maps

agency

TRI-CITIES CHAPLAINCY HOSPICE

Richland, WA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
60 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,080 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
892 Source
Hospice average daily census
137 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRI-CITIES CHAPLAINCY Source
Enrolled DBA name
THE CHAPLAINCY Source
Enrolled NPI
1407891088 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1974-03-25 (WA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALANE WILKERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608397625]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-06-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRYAN NORTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062933088]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-06-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARA HERNANDEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355862376]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-08-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTY ALLAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991226912]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-08-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HILLARY LYONS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436670452]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-03-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSE MENDOZA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153842174]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-08-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KASSANDRA PATTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880115807]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-09-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KYLA FRASCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527412253]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KYLA FRASCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527412253]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAUREL JACKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153688916]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LILLIAN JOOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800317827]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MEISKE MILLWARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274054291]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-06-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELONY SANDOVAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799206710]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE MARSHALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517488539]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-12-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TARA DIVERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264953280]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZOE DIAZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092236018]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(509) 783-7416 Source
CMS address
1480 SE FOWLER STREET Source
ZIP code
99352 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$270.72

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 50,795 hospice service days, 972 distinct beneficiaries, $13,751,416 submitted charges, and $9,622,163 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$189.43

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 50,795 hospice service days, 972 distinct beneficiaries, $13,751,416 submitted charges, and $9,622,163 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$210.90

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$449.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record