Return to Record Maps

agency

JEFFERSON HEALTHCARE HOME HEALTH

Pt Townsend, WA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
51 Source
Last-days measure denominator
209 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
165 Source
Hospice average daily census
26 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
JEFFERSON COUNTY PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO 2 Source
Enrolled DBA name
JEFFERSON HEALTHCARE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1346210366 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1975-01-01 (WA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRANDIE MANUEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284045683]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-11-12; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRANDIE MANUEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284045683]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-11-12; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRUCE MCCOMAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 941534903]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CORNELIS KOLFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668769357]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFERSON COUNTY PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO 2 [Organization; CMS owner ID 4789593708]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2010-08-05; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, JILL E BUHLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416866439]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-08-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAWRENCE M GLENN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709072572]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-10-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAWRENCE M GLENN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709072572]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2010-10-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAWRENCE M GLENN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709072572]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2010-10-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIE L DRESSLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032234844]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATTHEW W READY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789803990]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-01-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TYLER FREEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183017999]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TYLER FREEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183017999]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Government Source
Phone
(360) 385-0610 Source
CMS address
2500 WEST SIMS WAY, #304 Source
ZIP code
98368 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$306.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,577 hospice service days, 149 distinct beneficiaries, $2,631,910 submitted charges, and $1,617,713 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$188.61

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,577 hospice service days, 149 distinct beneficiaries, $2,631,910 submitted charges, and $1,617,713 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$210.90

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$449.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record