Return to Record Maps

agency

WESLEY HOMES HOSPICE, LLC

Kent, WA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
46 Source
Last-days measure denominator
208 Source
Process composite
32 Source
Process measure denominator
145 Source
Hospice average daily census
29 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
WESLEY HOMES HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
WESLEY HOMES HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1851831994 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-11-14 (WA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHERI KEILER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476925504]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENNIS LARRY MAGNUSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820365588]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JILL POLESKIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385016419]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-05-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN ANDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850311960]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2000-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELINDA MOORE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183901242]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-06-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD JOBST [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315044120]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-05-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WESLEY HOMES COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517064322]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2003-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(206) 870-1127 Source
CMS address
18000 72ND AVE S STE 217 Source
ZIP code
98032 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$397.26

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,982 hospice service days, 166 distinct beneficiaries, $3,568,155 submitted charges, and $1,931,868 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$215.08

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,982 hospice service days, 166 distinct beneficiaries, $3,568,155 submitted charges, and $1,931,868 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$210.90

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$449.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record