Return to Record Maps

agency

ENVISION HOSPICE

Tacoma, WA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
53 Source
Last-days measure denominator
690 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
649 Source
Hospice average daily census
136 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ENVISION HOSPICE OF WASHINGTON LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ENVISION HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1477010940 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-02-19 (WA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
17 Source
Reported owner relationships
18 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DISPATCH PRINTING CO [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496968356]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 6.55%; PE: no; REIT: no, ENVISION HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284037284]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ENVISION HOME HEALTH OF WASHINGTON LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133349798]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ENVISION WA HHA, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4082018213]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FIFTH THIRD BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557532637]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 6.55%; PE: no; REIT: no, FIFTH THIRD CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002219003]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 6.55%; PE: no; REIT: no, JASON HARMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577539196]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON HARMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577539196]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESSICA YOOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517947823]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN HENNING [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072579317]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LIBERTY MUTUAL HOLDING COMPANY, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173022803]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 6.55%; PE: no; REIT: no, PNC CAPITAL FINANCE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1658516240]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 7.86%; PE: no; REIT: no, PNC CAPITAL FINANCE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618476342]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 7.86%; PE: no; REIT: no, PNC HOLDING LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 345749073]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 7.86%; PE: no; REIT: no, STATE AUTOMOBILE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961693528]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 6.55%; PE: no; REIT: no, STONEHENGE OPPORTUNITY FUND IV LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 9537578844]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 92.3%; PE: yes; REIT: no, THE HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911428529]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-30; ownership: 9.84%; PE: no; REIT: no, YVONNE HINES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062468762]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
1 Source
CMS-reported private-equity owners
STONEHENGE OPPORTUNITY FUND IV LP Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(360) 350-4875 Source
CMS address
1818 S UNION AVE STE 1A Source
ZIP code
98405 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$281.74

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 48,635 hospice service days, 612 distinct beneficiaries, $13,702,503 submitted charges, and $10,167,761 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$209.06

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 48,635 hospice service days, 612 distinct beneficiaries, $13,702,503 submitted charges, and $10,167,761 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$210.90

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$449.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record