Return to Record Maps

agency

ADVANCED HOSPICE NORTHWEST OF WENATCHEE

Wenatchee, WA

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
4 Source
Process composite
80 Source
Process measure denominator
54 Source
Hospice average daily census
9 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
WENATCHEE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ADVANCED HOSPICE NORTHWEST OF WENATCHEE Source
Enrolled NPI
1497479703 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-12-01 (WA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CARLY BOZETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 244685527]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID FLORES [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254806144]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZABETH PERREAULT [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668895442]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZABETH PERREAULT [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668895442]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN KIM [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406025956]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATTHEW DAVID HAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759704539]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATTHEW DAVID HAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759704539]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STRIDE HEALTH CARE [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406279272]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STRIDE HEALTH CARE [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406279272]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, WENATCHEE HOSPICE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769850767]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(609) 663-9585 Source
CMS address
285 TECHNOLOGY CENTER WAY STE 108 Source
ZIP code
98801 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$219.24

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,577 hospice service days, 49 distinct beneficiaries, $564,977 submitted charges, and $477,126 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$185.15

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,577 hospice service days, 49 distinct beneficiaries, $564,977 submitted charges, and $477,126 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$210.90

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$449.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,857,879 hospice service days and 29,260 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record