Return to Record Maps

agency

THEDACARE AT HOME

Appleton, WI

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
69 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,458 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
1,637 Source
Hospice average daily census
179 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
THEDACARE, INCORPORATED Source
Enrolled DBA name
THEDACARE AT HOME Source
Enrolled NPI
1881787380 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1985-01-22 (WI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
19 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALAN LOUX [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294108080]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHUCK DALLAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123266905]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-02-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID W KOEPER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234030206]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FROEDTERT THEDACARE HEALTH, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 648357988]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, IMRAN A ANDRABI [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113996240]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-06-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN A ANDRABI [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113996240]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-06-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN A ANDRABI [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113996240]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-06-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER R GLASHEEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557733144]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHLEEN PIGEON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436571056]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2000-06-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURIE A CARTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557755030]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY W GOGGANS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466846944]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MEGAN RENNIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 749628071]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL MORSE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931574977]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN J PRICE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335053222]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN M PAHL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234376187]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIMOTHY J JESSICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103917109]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIMOTHY J JESSICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103917109]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM FLETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608832241]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-10-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM FLETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608832241]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-10-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(920) 969-0919 Source
CMS address
3000 E COLLEGE AVE SUITE A Source
ZIP code
54915 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$393.66

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 61,205 hospice service days, 1,427 distinct beneficiaries, $24,094,026 submitted charges, and $11,873,310 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$193.99

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 61,205 hospice service days, 1,427 distinct beneficiaries, $24,094,026 submitted charges, and $11,873,310 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$183.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.38

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record