Return to Record Maps

agency

CALUMET COUNTY HOSPICE AGENCY

Chilton, WI

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
87 Source
Last-days measure denominator
113 Source
Process composite
76 Source
Process measure denominator
89 Source
Hospice average daily census
19 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CALUMET COUNTY Source
Enrolled DBA name
HOME HEALTHCARE/HOSPICE AGENCY Source
Enrolled NPI
1235120791 Source
Organization structure
GOVERNMENT Source
Incorporation date and state
1848-05-29 (WI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BENJAMIN MATTHEW DELLARIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 941583793]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CALUMET COUNTY [Organization; CMS owner ID 1254347586]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1998-11-09; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LYNN BRENNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577852433]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE RUH [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779924576]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-10-21; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REBECCA TIFFANY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860833662]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-10-21; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TODD ROMENESKO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486943347]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Government Source
Phone
(920) 849-1432 Source
CMS address
206 COURT ST Source
ZIP code
53014 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$309.62

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,169 hospice service days, 90 distinct beneficiaries, $2,219,664 submitted charges, and $1,276,979 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178.13

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,169 hospice service days, 90 distinct beneficiaries, $2,219,664 submitted charges, and $1,276,979 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$183.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.38

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record