Return to Record Maps

agency

NORTH SHORE AT HOME

Glendale, WI

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
70 Source
Last-days measure denominator
146 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
174 Source
Hospice average daily census
51 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GREAT LAKES HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
NORTH SHORE AT HOME Source
Enrolled NPI
1205433778 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ARROWHEAD 123 LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8325472624]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 8.55%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRIAN PURTELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 446426969]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID MILLS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567379241]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 8.55%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLHOS WI LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496103350]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-09-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JEFFREY C HOEHN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678500899]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 36.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY C HOEHN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678500899]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LANE MORRELL BOWEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436069259]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 8.55%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER A CAPELLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385097302]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER RITCHIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860961315]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-04-30; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER RITCHIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860961315]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-04-30; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TROY T BAUMANN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870895907]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 36.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(414) 885-0909 Source
CMS address
5150 N PORT WASHINGTON RD SUITE 152 Source
ZIP code
53217 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$250.92

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 16,427 hospice service days, 144 distinct beneficiaries, $4,121,787 submitted charges, and $2,866,696 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.51

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 16,427 hospice service days, 144 distinct beneficiaries, $4,121,787 submitted charges, and $2,866,696 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$183.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.38

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record