Return to Record Maps

agency

ST CROIX HOSPICE DE PERE

Green Bay, WI

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
86 Source
Last-days measure denominator
169 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
286 Source
Hospice average daily census
97 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
STCH DE PERE WI OPCO LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ST CROIX HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1487378956 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-07-15 (DE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
21 Source
Reported owner relationships
32 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREW GRAHAM MAYO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052500410]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW GRAHAM MAYO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052500410]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANTARES CAPITAL LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 345697553]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, GLENN C CAINE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385634278]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLENN C CAINE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385634278]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATH A BARTNESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214035153]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATH A BARTNESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214035153]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATH A BARTNESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214035153]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATH A BARTNESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214035153]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HIG STCH II LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3870086416]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-10-24; ownership: 13.71%; PE: no; REIT: no, KARISA A STROETZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274972963]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-11-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KARISA A STROETZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274972963]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-11-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MANDY L COGSWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779835442]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MANDY L COGSWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779835442]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA A ANDREWS [Individual; CMS owner ID 42703688]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA A ANDREWS [Individual; CMS owner ID 42703688]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCHP HOLDINGS LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 5698268233]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-10-24; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SCHP INTERMEDIATE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8224521869]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-10-24; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SCHP MIDCO INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7315430956]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-10-24; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SCHP PURCHASER INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133612773]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-10-24; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SCHP TOPCO INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6507359148]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-10-24; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ST CROIX HOSPICE ACQUISITION CORP [Organization; CMS owner ID 6901032424]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ST CROIX HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264596121]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STCH ACQUISITION INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456762368]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STCH INTERMEDIATE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3274944186]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STCH PARENT INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6901217819]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STCH WI HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9739551821]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STEPHEN C PHENNEGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153456181]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN C PHENNEGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153456181]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN C PHENNEGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153456181]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN C PHENNEGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153456181]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TVG-STC INTERMEDIATE CORP [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456627736]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(920) 305-7900 Source
CMS address
420 S WASHINGTON ST SUITE A Source
ZIP code
54301 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$285.95

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 28,499 hospice service days, 242 distinct beneficiaries, $8,149,394 submitted charges, and $5,019,339 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.12

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 28,499 hospice service days, 242 distinct beneficiaries, $8,149,394 submitted charges, and $5,019,339 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$183.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.38

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record