Return to Record Maps

agency

MOMENTS HOSPICE OF GREEN BAY

Green Bay, WI

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
75 Source
Last-days measure denominator
184 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
319 Source
Hospice average daily census
93 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
MOMENTS HOSPICE OF GREEN BAY LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1245971167 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-01-26 (WI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ELIYAHU JAFFA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668758541]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-26; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEPH GREENBERG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012049794]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATIE JEAN WASIELEWSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537637046]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHLOMO MILLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 143551937]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-26; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHLOMO MILLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 143551937]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-08-01; ownership: 51%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(877) 666-3687 Source
CMS address
2140 VELP AVE Source
ZIP code
54303 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$251.33

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,032 hospice service days, 260 distinct beneficiaries, $5,034,721 submitted charges, and $3,576,489 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178.54

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,032 hospice service days, 260 distinct beneficiaries, $5,034,721 submitted charges, and $3,576,489 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$183.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.38

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,119,427 hospice service days and 38,231 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record