Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE OF LARAMIE

Laramie, WY

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
89 Source
Last-days measure denominator
82 Source
Process composite
81 Source
Process measure denominator
108 Source
Hospice average daily census
14 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOSPICE OF LARAMIE Source
Enrolled NPI
1407835960 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1983-04-30 (WY) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREW PORTER-MERRILL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496290876]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER BROOK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921239773]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2006-11-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER BROOK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921239773]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2006-11-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER BROOK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921239773]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESSICA MOEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123563509]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-08-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESSICA MOEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123563509]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-08-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUDITH K OLSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133260730]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY MILAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850836230]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY MILAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850836230]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE ROONEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214472695]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE ROONEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214472695]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAMANTHA SIDDONS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587109962]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHARON GERN [Individual; CMS owner ID 749411593]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2006-01-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIM STAMP [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305381781]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WAIVA J ALMENDARES [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406391887]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-11-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WAIVA J ALMENDARES [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406391887]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM M COMLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971495649]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(307) 745-9254 Source
CMS address
1754 CENTENNIAL DRIVE Source
ZIP code
82070 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$222.72

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,639 hospice service days, 95 distinct beneficiaries, $1,255,928 submitted charges, and $1,180,404 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$209.33

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,639 hospice service days, 95 distinct beneficiaries, $1,255,928 submitted charges, and $1,180,404 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$196.03

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WY state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 113,839 hospice service days and 2,107 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$386.05

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WY state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 113,839 hospice service days and 2,107 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record