Return to Record Maps

agency

BEST HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE LLC

Evanston, WY

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
40 Source
Last-days measure denominator
45 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
51 Source
Hospice average daily census
8 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BEST HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1912475930 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-06-27 (DE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
23 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
A&C HORN TR 06241987 [Organization; CMS owner ID 1850635897]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-07-11; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, BENJAMIN R FEHR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022352061]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BENJAMIN R FEHR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022352061]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BENJAMIN R FEHR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022352061]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BENJAMIN R FEHR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022352061]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERCUMENT KOCER [Individual; CMS owner ID 547593501]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-05-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FAITH ISBECER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557605599]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-07-11; ownership: 8.75%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GOKCE KABATEPE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395089338]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-07-11; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GOKCE KABATEPE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395089338]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-05-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY M PAUL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638413677]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY M PAUL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638413677]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY M PAUL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638413677]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ISTANBUL PORTFOY YONETIMI AS [Organization; CMS owner ID 7214271253]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-07-11; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHN E NEAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294079232]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: 7.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN E NEAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294079232]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN E NEAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294079232]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SKYWALKER GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD [Organization; CMS owner ID 42554081]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-07-11; ownership: 30%; PE: no; REIT: no, SYCAMORE RIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961746904]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-07-11; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE PROVIDENT BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 9234425968]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: 28.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE PROVIDENT BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 9234425968]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, WILLIAM H HILARIDES [Individual; CMS owner ID 840534897]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM H HILARIDES [Individual; CMS owner ID 840534897]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM H HILARIDES [Individual; CMS owner ID 840534897]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(307) 789-2899 Source
CMS address
105 YELLOW CREEK ROAD Source
ZIP code
82930 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$271.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,228 hospice service days, 50 distinct beneficiaries, $876,353 submitted charges, and $561,916 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.08

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,228 hospice service days, 50 distinct beneficiaries, $876,353 submitted charges, and $561,916 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$196.03

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WY state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 113,839 hospice service days and 2,107 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$386.05

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

WY state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 113,839 hospice service days and 2,107 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record