Return to Record Maps

agency

ADVANCED HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, INC

Sacramento, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
36 Source
Last-days measure denominator
113 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
77 Source
Hospice average daily census
18 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ADVANCED HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1194020073 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2011-01-19 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
26 Source
Reported owner relationships
27 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALICIA CHRISTINE MARR [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103986005]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALICIA CHRISTINE MARR [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103986005]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-11-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANTHONY PUCILLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395146989]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BIJAL K SHAH [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204237894]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CCG-EHH BLOCKER LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3476803388]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 74.7%; PE: no; REIT: no, CCG-EHH MANAGEMENT, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 648520551]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-10-15; ownership: 88.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, COREALPHA PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS CO-INVESTMENT FUND V (CAYMAN), LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557611472]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: 10.67%; PE: no; REIT: no, COREALPHA PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS CO-INVESTMENT FUND V, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 5991055857]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: 12%; PE: no; REIT: no, CORINTHIAN CO-INVESTMENT FUND, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 4183974009]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, CORINTHIAN EQUITY FUND II LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 7214297639]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 27.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, CORINTHIAN EQUITY PARTNERS II, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173928611]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 0%; PE: no; REIT: no, EXCELIN HEALTH INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406116821]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, EXCELIN HEALTH, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4981954849]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, EXCELLIN HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 42570467]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-10-15; ownership: 8.53%; PE: no; REIT: no, GEMINI GP VI, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4082019526]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 0%; PE: no; REIT: no, GEMINI INVESTORS VI LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 5193082824]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 6%; PE: no; REIT: no, JASON BURNS GHOSHHAJRA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486055076]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUSTIN T CRANE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577964162]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA TRULL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416302658]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LUKE G MYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911138482]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-08-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAUREEN A SPIVACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921409517]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHEENA MEEKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527450469]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-01-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, UK RAILWAYS PENSION SCHEMES (UNITED KINGDOM) [Organization; CMS owner ID 42616526]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-10-15; ownership: 12%; PE: no; REIT: no, WONDER WOMEN LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2567706401]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, WP COREALPHA CO-INVESTMENT GP V, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800291345]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 0%; PE: no; REIT: no, WP GLOBAL RR INVESTORS, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 7315297231]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 12%; PE: no; REIT: no, WP RR GP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719382159]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-25; ownership: 0%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(916) 978-0744 Source
CMS address
4362 AUBURN BLVD, SUITE 100 Source
ZIP code
95841 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$358.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,522 hospice service days, 103 distinct beneficiaries, $2,338,606 submitted charges, and $1,779,326 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$272.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,522 hospice service days, 103 distinct beneficiaries, $2,338,606 submitted charges, and $1,779,326 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record