Return to Record Maps

agency

BONUM HOSPICE SERVICES

Burbank, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
12 Source
Last-days measure denominator
109 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
133 Source
Hospice average daily census
34 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PREMIER CARE AT HOME INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
BONUM HOSPICE SERVICES Source
Enrolled NPI
1457671521 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ARMINE KETIKYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426143355]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GONZALO A ALONSO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658505144]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KHOREN JERAGYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486872207]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 24%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KHOREN JERAGYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486872207]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KHOREN JERAGYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486872207]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KHOREN JERAGYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486872207]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTINE ADIMYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183720881]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 52%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PARICHEHR ANGELA TABIBIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 345308110]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, POOYA MOBASSERI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870628142]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROUBEN VIRABOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739174210]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 24%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROUBEN VIRABOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739174210]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROUBEN VIRABOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739174210]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROUBEN VIRABOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739174210]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROUJIH W TADROS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274986484]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-03-31; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(818) 397-4792 Source
CMS address
2000 WEST MAGNOLIA BLVD, STE. 208 Source
ZIP code
91506 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$90.77

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,676 hospice service days, 133 distinct beneficiaries, $969,087 submitted charges, and $2,444,100 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$228.93

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,676 hospice service days, 133 distinct beneficiaries, $969,087 submitted charges, and $2,444,100 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record