Return to Record Maps

agency

ALLSTAR HOSPICE

Arlington, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
58 Source
Last-days measure denominator
104 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
156 Source
Hospice average daily census
59 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GOLDSTAR HOME HEALTH SYSTEM, INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ALLSTAR HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1861414799 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2003-04-03 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JANA COLLINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153361373]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2003-04-03; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANA COLLINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153361373]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-05-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANA COLLINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153361373]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2005-06-22; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANA COLLINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153361373]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2005-06-22; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAVIER CALDERA-NIEVES [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103885181]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SIEW KOAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608816830]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2003-04-03; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SIEW KOAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608816830]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-05-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SIEW KOAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608816830]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2005-06-22; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THEAN KOAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062452295]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2003-04-03; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THEAN KOAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062452295]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-05-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THEAN KOAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062452295]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2005-06-22; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THEAN KOAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062452295]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2005-06-22; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YEE CHEW LEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234460486]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-13; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YEE CHEW LEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234460486]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-05-13; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YEE CHEW LEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234460486]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-05-13; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YEE CHEW LEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234460486]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-05-13; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(817) 794-0048 Source
CMS address
1032 WEST PIONEER PARKWAY SUITE 200 Source
ZIP code
76013 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$268.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 21,470 hospice service days, 203 distinct beneficiaries, $5,764,197 submitted charges, and $3,962,068 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$184.54

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 21,470 hospice service days, 203 distinct beneficiaries, $5,764,197 submitted charges, and $3,962,068 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record