Return to Record Maps

agency

ARC HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE

Corsicana, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
72 Source
Last-days measure denominator
96 Source
Process composite
89 Source
Process measure denominator
131 Source
Hospice average daily census
34 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
S. AND M.S LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ARC HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1114008331 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
14 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AHS TX OPERATIONS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1759721608]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, AM HOSPICE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577929272]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 32.55%; PE: no; REIT: no, AMERICAN HOSPICE CARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2668812512]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, AMERICAN HOSPICE SYSTEMS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4486094331]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, ARC HOSPICE OF TX LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 840630794]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DAVID M GLICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305856212]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 23.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID M GLICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305856212]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ISRAEL ELBOGEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658711502]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 9.92%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KOL ZCHUT SHTAYIM LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133585839]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, PATRICIA HELLMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931691524]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-06-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RONALD L RODRIGUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517926538]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SETH EZRA GRIBETZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810212552]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 19.18%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TOWER HOSPICE EQUITIES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2567828262]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 17.84%; PE: no; REIT: no, WALNUT COURT HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577903426]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 9.45%; PE: no; REIT: no, WALNUT COURT UNFUNDED LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012357965]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: 9%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(903) 874-7700 Source
CMS address
213 E 4TH AVE, STE B Source
ZIP code
75110 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$219.72

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,070 hospice service days, 113 distinct beneficiaries, $2,651,991 submitted charges, and $1,930,131 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$159.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,070 hospice service days, 113 distinct beneficiaries, $2,651,991 submitted charges, and $1,930,131 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record