Return to Record Maps

agency

BLUEBONNET HEALTH SERVICES

Waco, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
44 Source
Last-days measure denominator
431 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
333 Source
Hospice average daily census
99 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
WACO BLUEBONNET HOLDINGS, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
BLUEBONNET HEALTH SERVICES Source
Enrolled NPI
1902968464 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADAM DAVID FLOWERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890887038]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-06-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMC HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8820223738]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-10-25; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRENT MCKENZIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567769425]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT MCKENZIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567769425]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT MCKENZIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567769425]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT MCKENZIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567769425]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT WILSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476850330]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 29.97%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT WILSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476850330]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT WILSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476850330]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FLOYD C WATSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890799795]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-08-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOLLEY WALSH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264476746]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFERY C BATES [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688723802]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-09-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK WALSH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113043977]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL HILLMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294032157]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 29.97%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL HILLMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294032157]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL HILLMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294032157]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MIKE DUNHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385941244]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 13.68%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MIKE DUNHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385941244]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MILDUS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7416314505]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 13.68%; PE: no; REIT: no, RYAN GIBSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678947827]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 6%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN GIBSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678947827]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(254) 751-1790 Source
CMS address
307 LONDONDERRY DR Source
ZIP code
76712 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 34,408 hospice service days, 368 distinct beneficiaries, $11,061,716 submitted charges, and $5,951,065 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 34,408 hospice service days, 368 distinct beneficiaries, $11,061,716 submitted charges, and $5,951,065 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record