Return to Record Maps

agency

BELLA HOSPICE OF TEXAS

Mesquite, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
70 Source
Last-days measure denominator
103 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
72 Source
Hospice average daily census
28 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CCC HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
BELLA HOSPICE OF TEXAS Source
Enrolled NPI
1609504844 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BORDEAUX CAPITAL, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6103211511]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-01; ownership: 30%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHN F. MCMULLAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779493671]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-01; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSHUA BRETT ROSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981990389]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 10.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAYFAIR MANAGEMENT LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911378971]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, MILLEDGE AVENUE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 840664454]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-01; ownership: 30%; PE: no; REIT: no, NORTEX HHH HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 941671242]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PATRICIA PATTERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769853068]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA PATTERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769853068]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAYNE COMPANIES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5294106258]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 40%; PE: no; REIT: no, PAYNE HOME HEALTH HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284098468]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-01; ownership: 40%; PE: no; REIT: no, SARA JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820450752]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-01; ownership: 19.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILFORD ALBERT PAYNE [Individual; CMS owner ID 941112973]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILFORD ALBERT PAYNE [Individual; CMS owner ID 941112973]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(972) 686-3753 Source
CMS address
900 WIGGINS PKWY, STE A Source
ZIP code
75150 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$291.96

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,489 hospice service days, 103 distinct beneficiaries, $3,062,395 submitted charges, and $1,838,938 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.32

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,489 hospice service days, 103 distinct beneficiaries, $3,062,395 submitted charges, and $1,838,938 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record