Return to Record Maps

agency

OASIS HOSPICE

Conroe, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
450 Source
Process composite
88 Source
Process measure denominator
419 Source
Hospice average daily census
122 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FOUNDATION CAREPLUS GROUP, INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
OASIS HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1780627158 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2001-07-05 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BHARAT LATTHE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587622196]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-11-20; ownership: 80%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BHARAT LATTHE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587622196]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-11-20; ownership: 80%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEWAN BAHADUR LATTHE FOUNDATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 8527494236]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-09-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, LATTHE FAMILY TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406896729]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-22; ownership: 80%; PE: no; REIT: no, LAURA SCOTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800956459]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-11-20; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA SCOTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800956459]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-11-20; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA SCOTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800956459]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SENIOR HOSPICE CARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1052602687]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-11-20; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(281) 607-2310 Source
CMS address
12051 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD Source
ZIP code
77385 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$233.79

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 43,036 hospice service days, 449 distinct beneficiaries, $10,061,454 submitted charges, and $7,782,446 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.84

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 43,036 hospice service days, 449 distinct beneficiaries, $10,061,454 submitted charges, and $7,782,446 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record