Return to Record Maps

agency

CROSSBRIDGE HOSPICE

Irving, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
58 Source
Last-days measure denominator
192 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
212 Source
Hospice average daily census
88 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
COMFORT HOSPICE OF TEXAS, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
CROSSBRIDGE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1043499684 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2006-06-09 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ACP-FOW HOSPICE INTERMEDIATE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9830606581]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ACP-FOW HOSPICE MIDCO, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749797496]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ACP-FOW HOSPICE PARENT HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2567979214]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: 99.99%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANNA-GENE O'NEAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133384795]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNA-GENE O'NEAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133384795]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAYAKAR REDDY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799883484]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-06-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENISE WARDEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971628165]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-05-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FOW HOSPICE INVESTOR, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4385151034]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: 96.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, FOW/ACP CAPITAL, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3476060120]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: 96.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, HOSPICE ACQUISITION COMPANY - TEXAS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3375050701]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HOSPICE ACQUISITION COMPANY, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284141615]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SCOTT JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901239607]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901239607]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-05-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZACHARY CHARLES DREXLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537657788]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(972) 871-0100 Source
CMS address
4545 FULLER DR STE 330 Source
ZIP code
75038 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$257.52

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 28,265 hospice service days, 268 distinct beneficiaries, $7,278,741 submitted charges, and $5,092,893 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.18

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 28,265 hospice service days, 268 distinct beneficiaries, $7,278,741 submitted charges, and $5,092,893 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record