Return to Record Maps

agency

CORNERSTONE HOSPICE CARE LLC

Mesquite, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
6 Source
Visits in last days of life
33 Source
Last-days measure denominator
30 Source
Process composite
63 Source
Process measure denominator
65 Source
Hospice average daily census
23 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CORNERSTONE HOSPICE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1285801670 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALEYAMMA KOSHY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123185691]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-07-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALEYAMMA KOSHY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123185691]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2008-07-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FEBA FINNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103199419]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-05-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FEBA FINNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103199419]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-04-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FEBA FINNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103199419]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-04-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES HOLOMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608097373]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-10-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RENJITH FINNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193027936]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-03-05; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RENJITH FINNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193027936]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-03-05; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RENJITH FINNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193027936]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-03-05; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SALLY JACOB [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739126293]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-04-26; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SALLY JACOB [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739126293]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-04-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS JACOB [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800833369]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-03-05; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS JACOB [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800833369]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-03-05; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS JACOB [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800833369]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-03-05; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(972) 200-7225 Source
CMS address
3235 N MESQUITE DRIVE SUITE #100 Source
ZIP code
75150 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$217.24

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,127 hospice service days, 65 distinct beneficiaries, $1,982,792 submitted charges, and $1,560,625 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$170.99

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,127 hospice service days, 65 distinct beneficiaries, $1,982,792 submitted charges, and $1,560,625 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record