Return to Record Maps

agency

AMITY HOSPICE

Dallas, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
51 Source
Last-days measure denominator
313 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
205 Source
Hospice average daily census
77 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
NSN GROUP LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
AMITY HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1679865141 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CANDACE D ROBSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779700323]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2014-06-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONI P SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628242971]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2012-03-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONI P SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628242971]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-01-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONI P SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628242971]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2011-11-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATELYN MORSE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113457573]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAUREN GUY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698123867]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-09-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAUREN GUY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698123867]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-09-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MUHAMMAD KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688665060]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-08-19; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MUHAMMAD KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688665060]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-08-19; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NAEEM WAHAB [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870765092]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2011-09-19; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NAEEM WAHAB [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870765092]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2011-09-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAIRA HASAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 143494625]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2011-09-19; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAIRA HASAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 143494625]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2011-09-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(972) 931-5400 Source
CMS address
17311 N DALLAS PARKWAY SUITE #125 Source
ZIP code
75248 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$305.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 28,850 hospice service days, 271 distinct beneficiaries, $8,815,217 submitted charges, and $5,064,430 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.54

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 28,850 hospice service days, 271 distinct beneficiaries, $8,815,217 submitted charges, and $5,064,430 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record