Return to Record Maps

agency

RICELAND HOSPICE LP

Beaumont, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
34 Source
Last-days measure denominator
44 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
28 Source
Hospice average daily census
10 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRIANGLE CARE HOSPICE LP Source
Enrolled DBA name
RICELAND HOSPICE LP Source
Enrolled NPI
1003147679 Source
Organization structure
OTHER Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
KINDHEARTED GP LLC PARTNER [Organization; CMS owner ID 2567658305]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-09-24; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, KINDHEARTED GP LLC PARTNER [Organization; CMS owner ID 2567658305]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-09-24; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, MARTHA LICATINO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951769249]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-03-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOHAMMED DANISHMUND [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113142787]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MUHAMMAD JAVED [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385830124]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-09-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAAD T JAVED [Individual; CMS owner ID 446508840]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(409) 842-1112 Source
CMS address
85 INTERSTATE 10 N, STE 208A Source
ZIP code
77707 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$341.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,007 hospice service days, 49 distinct beneficiaries, $1,710,221 submitted charges, and $874,132 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.58

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,007 hospice service days, 49 distinct beneficiaries, $1,710,221 submitted charges, and $874,132 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record