Return to Record Maps

agency

ALAMO HOSPICE

Boerne, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
81 Source
Last-days measure denominator
352 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
279 Source
Hospice average daily census
76 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALAMO AREA HOME HOSPICE, LP Source
Enrolled DBA name
ALAMO HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1124385281 Source
Organization structure
PARTNERSHIP Source
Incorporation date and state
2005-08-12 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
27 Source
Reported owner relationships
30 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADDUS HEALTHCARE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719897081]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ADDUS HOMECARE CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002813060]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANGELLA BRUCKSCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456866987]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-03-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 244147833]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, BANK OF THE WEST [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921268418]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, BLACK ROCK INSTITUTIONAL TRUST COMPANY N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 1850209073]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 14.42%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRIAN T MONAHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456375948]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN W POFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123243870]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAPITAL ONE NA [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800050014]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 15.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, CITIZENS BANK NA [Organization; CMS owner ID 547517088]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, FIFTH THIRD BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517132335]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, H & PC OF AMERICA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 42481335]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2008-03-01; ownership: 99%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOSPICE PARTNERS OF AMERICA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729261136]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-10-16; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HOSPICE PARTNERS OF TEXAS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002099413]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-10-16; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 3779742135]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: 6.7%; PE: no; REIT: no, JP MORGAN CHASE, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173796265]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, MIA TURNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496225989]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-03-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NEW CAPITAL PARTNERS II- HS, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 648608380]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, PNC BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 8325146129]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, RODNEY DIRK ALLISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799692356]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRAVIS BLASER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012178767]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-04-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRAVIS BLASER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012178767]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VANGUARD GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284807678]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 6.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092754747]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: 7.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, WHITNEY BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618224155]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 6.7%; PE: no; REIT: no, WILLIAM BRADLEY BICKHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193716074]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZACHARY ROBERT WINDROW [Individual; CMS owner ID 941103667]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(830) 816-5024 Source
CMS address
1595 S MAIN ST SUITE 101 Source
ZIP code
78006 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$232.82

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 27,999 hospice service days, 327 distinct beneficiaries, $6,518,729 submitted charges, and $4,701,392 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$167.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 27,999 hospice service days, 327 distinct beneficiaries, $6,518,729 submitted charges, and $4,701,392 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record