Return to Record Maps

agency

ALLSTAR HOSPICE

Sugar Land, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
14 Source
Last-days measure denominator
164 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
151 Source
Hospice average daily census
66 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALLSTAR HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ALLSTAR HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1356648919 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2011-01-21 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMAN JAFAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 345201331]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-03-20; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AURUM CARE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8123324167]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-03-20; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, KHURAM HISSAM SIDDIQI [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214011394]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-03-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA CLARK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557782232]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-10-05; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE DEGRUY-BIENIEMY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668954116]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAYAL R PATEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072033752]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-09-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SONAL PATEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062456072]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-03-16; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SONAL PATEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062456072]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-03-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(713) 280-7972 Source
CMS address
145 PROMENADE WAY 1 Source
ZIP code
77479 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$350.89

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,598 hospice service days, 205 distinct beneficiaries, $8,631,095 submitted charges, and $4,424,646 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$179.88

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,598 hospice service days, 205 distinct beneficiaries, $8,631,095 submitted charges, and $4,424,646 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record