Return to Record Maps

agency

BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE LLC

Graham, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
85 Source
Last-days measure denominator
208 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
155 Source
Hospice average daily census
58 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1396097770 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMBER NEW [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032695838]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-01-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMBER NEW [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032695838]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREG & KELLY SEALES FAMILY, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587990064]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: 42.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, GREG & KELLY SEALES FAMILY, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587990064]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, GREG SEALES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113253691]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY S SEALES [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981515897]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REBECCA RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123044708]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REBECCA RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123044708]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHANIE BEAUCHAMP [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032443288]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739138512]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-11-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRACY & BECKY RICHARDSON FAMILY LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678809159]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: 42.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRACY & BECKY RICHARDSON FAMILY LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678809159]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, TRACY RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931435419]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM P MARTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557498508]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-03-09; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(940) 521-9915 Source
CMS address
604 OAK STREET SUITE 105 Source
ZIP code
76450 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$459.65

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,296 hospice service days, 205 distinct beneficiaries, $9,329,060 submitted charges, and $3,286,211 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,296 hospice service days, 205 distinct beneficiaries, $9,329,060 submitted charges, and $3,286,211 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record