Return to Record Maps

agency

HUMANITAS HEALTH SERVICES INC

Huntingdon Valley, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
6 Source
Visits in last days of life
37 Source
Last-days measure denominator
147 Source
Process composite
87 Source
Process measure denominator
130 Source
Hospice average daily census
33 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HUMANITAS HEALTH SERVICES INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1427781038 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-03-19 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALLEN NAYGAUZEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991080657]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLEN NAYGAUZEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991080657]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLEN NAYGAUZEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991080657]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLEN NAYGAUZEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991080657]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLEN NAYGAUZEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991080657]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEONID NISENZON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517349533]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEONID NISENZON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517349533]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEONID NISENZON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517349533]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEONID NISENZON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517349533]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-02-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEONID NISENZON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517349533]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(484) 557-1481 Source
CMS address
1051 COUNTY LINE ROAD Source
ZIP code
19006 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$416.30

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,580 hospice service days, 155 distinct beneficiaries, $4,820,765 submitted charges, and $2,170,335 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$187.42

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,580 hospice service days, 155 distinct beneficiaries, $4,820,765 submitted charges, and $2,170,335 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record