Return to Record Maps

agency

WELLNESS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLC

North Wales, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
70 Source
Last-days measure denominator
121 Source
Process composite
94 Source
Process measure denominator
81 Source
Hospice average daily census
37 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
WELLNESS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1912604059 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-11-01 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DAVID SIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921235029]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-11-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID SIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921235029]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBORAH MORGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719452929]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-01-02; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAYLY SIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830326933]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-11-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MADEEHA HAFEEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517270572]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(215) 550-1938 Source
CMS address
1427 HORSHAM ROAD Source
ZIP code
19454 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$626.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,788 hospice service days, 144 distinct beneficiaries, $8,009,313 submitted charges, and $2,324,656 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$181.78

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,788 hospice service days, 144 distinct beneficiaries, $8,009,313 submitted charges, and $2,324,656 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record