Return to Record Maps

agency

ACCORDPHC

Dallas, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
60 Source
Last-days measure denominator
97 Source
Process composite
81 Source
Process measure denominator
75 Source
Hospice average daily census
27 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ACCORD PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
LUCENT HEALTH GROUP Source
Enrolled NPI
1801224142 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2013-09-10 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DANIEL LIVOLSI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557739638]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-04-08; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL LIVOLSI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557739638]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-04-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LHG LP ACCORD ACQUIRE CO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1254801269]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-04-08; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LUCENT HEALTH GROUP LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 749658821]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-04-08; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RECONNAISSANCE GROWTH PARTNERS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2567830649]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-04-08; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SYED M A JAMAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628007762]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-02-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZACHARY KOENEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 648648725]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-04-08; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZACHARY KOENEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 648648725]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-04-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(972) 750-0642 Source
CMS address
17400 N. DALLAS PARKWAY, SUITE 240 Source
ZIP code
75287 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$266.15

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,516 hospice service days, 127 distinct beneficiaries, $2,798,821 submitted charges, and $1,816,962 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.78

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,516 hospice service days, 127 distinct beneficiaries, $2,798,821 submitted charges, and $1,816,962 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record