Return to Record Maps

agency

DIGNITY HOSPICE

Richardson, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
24 Source
Last-days measure denominator
125 Source
Process composite
92 Source
Process measure denominator
287 Source
Hospice average daily census
94 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HEBRON HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
DIGNITY HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1326362526 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
17 Source
Reported owner relationships
24 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AHSAN RIAZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153518105]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AHSAN RIAZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153518105]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ASCLEPIUS HEALTH SERVICES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 143580167]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 5.43%; PE: no; REIT: no, ATHOS OPPORTUNITY FUND FPH, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355727843]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 6.57%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRENT M. KORTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789594680]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 8.97%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT M. KORTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789594680]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT M. KORTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789594680]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CIMARRON HEALTHCARE CAPITAL FUND II LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 5799161287]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 40.85%; PE: yes; REIT: no, CIMARRON TH HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729464219]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 43.45%; PE: no; REIT: no, FRONTPOINT HEALTH HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5294111787]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FRONTPOINT HEALTH INTERMEDIATE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9830575323]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FRONTPOINT HEALTH LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577949064]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FRONTPOINT MANAGEMENT HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9335525823]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 15%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOELLE MILSTEIN-WOMACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193113041]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOELLE MILSTEIN-WOMACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193113041]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KUMAR AND WHITE WORLDWIDE INVESTMENTS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749693893]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, KUMAR AND WHITE WORLDWIDE INVESTMENTS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749693893]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LBC CREDIT AGENCY SERVICES, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729443775]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, MATTHEW KOMENDA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234515735]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATTHEW KOMENDA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234515735]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETERSON SEARCH PARTNERS II, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3274919766]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-31; ownership: 10.86%; PE: yes; REIT: no, ROBERT DALE MARTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870070113]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-12-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT DALE MARTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870070113]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-12-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SURESH G KUMAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931010030]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
2 Source
CMS-reported private-equity owners
CIMARRON HEALTHCARE CAPITAL FUND II LP, PETERSON SEARCH PARTNERS II, LP Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(972) 997-5941 Source
CMS address
1701 NORTH COLLINS BLVD STE 2100 Source
ZIP code
75080 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$245.45

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 33,811 hospice service days, 319 distinct beneficiaries, $8,299,033 submitted charges, and $6,099,464 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.40

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 33,811 hospice service days, 319 distinct beneficiaries, $8,299,033 submitted charges, and $6,099,464 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record