Return to Record Maps

agency

PERMIAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER HOSPICE

Andrews, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
52 Source
Last-days measure denominator
27 Source
Process composite
91 Source
Process measure denominator
23 Source
Hospice average daily census
2 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ANDREWS COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT Source
Enrolled DBA name
PERMIAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1952728990 Source
Organization structure
GOVERNMENT Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREA WARNKE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183979867]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BELINDA HINOJOSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951815646]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BELINDA HINOJOSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951815646]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAROL BOSWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769579168]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNA PRYOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163925702]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2005-12-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNY BOOTH [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678802659]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNY BOOTH [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678802659]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FELICIA D JAMISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284925371]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESSICA VARNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890146187]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MANUAL GONZALES [Individual; CMS owner ID 143505248]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARTINA CASTILLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880119445]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MIKE SANCHEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315348166]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SARAH BENDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709237092]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Government Source
Phone
(432) 524-3637 Source
CMS address
1801 NE MUSTANG DRIVE Source
ZIP code
79714 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$218.25

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 588 hospice service days, 12 distinct beneficiaries, $128,330 submitted charges, and $94,616 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$160.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 588 hospice service days, 12 distinct beneficiaries, $128,330 submitted charges, and $94,616 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record