Return to Record Maps

agency

FAIRMONT HOSPICE

Richmond, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
26 Source
Last-days measure denominator
421 Source
Process composite
79 Source
Process measure denominator
402 Source
Hospice average daily census
119 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FAIRMONT HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1437597150 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-03-22 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
FAIRMONT HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5991091894]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-04-29; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FAMILY HEALTH CONSULTANTS P A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 8426098021]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-04-29; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, HOSPICE CARE OF USA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9436445863]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-04-29; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, KING PASS ENTERPRISES INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4880980218]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-04-29; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, KUDIGE REALTY INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1759677180]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-04-29; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, LINDSEY HAIGOOD [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810427820]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-02-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDSEY HAIGOOD [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810427820]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-02-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ONIEL KURUP [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002030046]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-04-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ONIEL KURUP [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002030046]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SARACOM HOLDINGS LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 8224324652]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-04-29; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, VIJAY KORIMILLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618069667]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-28; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(832) 774-2000 Source
CMS address
300 JACKSON ST Source
ZIP code
77469 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$268.07

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 42,483 hospice service days, 463 distinct beneficiaries, $11,388,396 submitted charges, and $7,851,434 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$184.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 42,483 hospice service days, 463 distinct beneficiaries, $11,388,396 submitted charges, and $7,851,434 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record