Return to Record Maps

agency

BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE, LLC

Weatherford, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
81 Source
Last-days measure denominator
225 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
194 Source
Hospice average daily census
69 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE OF GARLAND LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1518474394 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
GREG & KELLY SEALES FAMILY, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587990064]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, GREG & KELLY SEALES FAMILY, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587990064]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, GREG SEALES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113253691]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER CHAPPELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658420203]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-09-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER CHAPPELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658420203]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-09-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY S SEALES [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981515897]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLY MAHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628238136]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-02-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLY MAHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628238136]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-02-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REBECCA RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123044708]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRACY & BECKY RICHARDSON FAMILY LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678809159]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRACY & BECKY RICHARDSON FAMILY LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678809159]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRACY RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931435419]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(817) 770-0207 Source
CMS address
950 HILLTOP DR Source
ZIP code
76086 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$361.73

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,440 hospice service days, 252 distinct beneficiaries, $9,202,471 submitted charges, and $4,443,488 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.67

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,440 hospice service days, 252 distinct beneficiaries, $9,202,471 submitted charges, and $4,443,488 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record