Return to Record Maps

agency

CONCORD HOSPICE LLC

Sherman, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
46 Source
Last-days measure denominator
37 Source
Process composite
87 Source
Process measure denominator
95 Source
Hospice average daily census
25 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CONCORD HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1790155794 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALVIN KRISHNAN-JAYASINGH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234437229]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-04-01; ownership: 22.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALVIN KRISHNAN-JAYASINGH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234437229]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALVIN KRISHNAN-JAYASINGH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234437229]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALVIN KRISHNAN-JAYASINGH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234437229]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-03-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANBARASU NACHIMUTHU [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971504465]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-04-01; ownership: 41.4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANBARASU NACHIMUTHU [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971504465]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANBARASU NACHIMUTHU [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971504465]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-09-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ARCP HEALTH, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 2062776909]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-04-01; ownership: 44%; PE: no; REIT: no, CARRUS HEALTHCARE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173894425]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-04-01; ownership: 55%; PE: no; REIT: no, JON M RAINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375767692]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-04-01; ownership: 11%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEERTHANA SELVARAJAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618201047]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-04-01; ownership: 22.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NATHAN A WATSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769385582]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PLEASANT HILL HEALTHCARE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355675786]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-04-01; ownership: 45%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHEILA ANN HOLDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072953025]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-08-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(469) 906-2000 Source
CMS address
719 N CROCKETT STREET Source
ZIP code
75090 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$254.93

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,616 hospice service days, 119 distinct beneficiaries, $2,196,449 submitted charges, and $1,638,070 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.12

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,616 hospice service days, 119 distinct beneficiaries, $2,196,449 submitted charges, and $1,638,070 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record